Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 2 February 1987 , Tucson, Arizona, USA
Birth Name : Martin Ryan Spanjers
Nickname :
Height : 1.65 m
Sign : Aquarius
Hair : Light Brown

Read More

Martin Ryan Spanjers is an American actor, known for his role as Rory Joseph Hennessy in the ABC television sitcom 8 Simple Rules. Spanjers was born in Tucson .... Read More

Latest Martin Spanjers Projects

Sassy Pants (Film)

Sassy Pants (Film)

Sassy Pants is a comedy film starring Haley Joel Osment, Anna GUnn, Ashley Rockards, Aaron Perilo, Diedrich Bader and Martin Spanjers....Read More

Good Luck Charlie (TV Series 2010-Present)

Good Luck Charlie (TV Series 2010-Present)

Good Luck Charlie is an original Disney Channel television sitcom, which premiered April 4, 2010. The series was created by Phil Baker and Drew Vaupen, who wanted to create a program that would appeal to entire families, as opposed to children only. ...Read More

Better with You (TV Series 2010-2011)

Better with You (TV Series 2010-2011)

Better with You was an American romantic sitcom TV show starring Joanna Garcia Swisher and Jennifer Finnigan. The series aired on Wednesdays at 8:30 pm Eastern/7:30 pm Central on ABC and ran from September 22, 2010 to May 11, 2011....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos